Treatment of Personal Data

ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – Hotel Arizona Suites

Dear Customer:

We hereby inform you that the ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – HOTEL ARIZONA SUITES in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013 on protection of personal data, announces that the information you have provided will be used only for commercial purposes.

Taking into account that we respect your personal data contained in our databases, as well as the business relations that have given rise to continuous contact with you, in compliance with the comprehensive data protection regime, we kindly request your authorization to continue with the treatment of your personal data, which includes any transfer and/or transmission of your personal data to third parties in Colombia or in other countries, for the purposes described below, which may also be consulted in our Treatment of Personal Data Policy, which is available on request through the email mercadeo@hotelarizonasuites.com.

This information will be used only for the purposes indicated below:

A. Use the information received, for marketing purposes of its products and services, and the products and services of third parties with which the ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS maintain a business relationship.
B) Provide personal data to police and judicial control and surveillance authorities, pursuant to a legal or regulatory requirement and/or use or disclose this information and personal data in defense of their rights and/or their property, when such defense is related to the products and/or services contracted by its travelers, customers and users.
C) Allow access to information and personal data to auditors or third parties contracted to carry out internal or external audit processes specific to the business activity we develop.
D) Consult and update the personal data, at any time, in order to keep the information updated.
E) To contract with third parties the storage and/or processing of information and personal data for the correct execution of the contracts concluded with us, under the standards of security and confidentiality to which we are obligated.

By signing this document you agree that you have been informed by the ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – HOTEL ARIZONA SUITES about the following:

ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – HOTEL ARIZONA SUITES will act as Responsible for the processing of personal data you own and that, jointly or separately, may collect, use and treat such data.
It is optional to answer questions about Sensitive Data or about minors.
Your rights as the holder of the data are those provided in the Constitution and the law, especially the right to know, update, rectify and delete your personal information, as well as the right to revoke the consent given for the processing of personal data.
The rights can be exercised through the free channels provided by ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – HOTEL ARIZONA SUITES
For any inquires or additional information related to the processing of personal data, you can contact the email: mercadeo@hotelarizonasuites.com
ORGANIZACIÓN HOTELERA ARCOS Y CIA SAS – HOTEL ARIZONA SUITES guarantees the confidentiality, freedom, security, truthfulness, transparency, and restricted access and circulation of your data and reserves the right to modify its Personal Data Treatment Policy at any time. Any changes will be informed through the mail: mercadeo@hotelarizonasuites.com.

By sending us a communication to any of the contact channels, you will expressly authorize the processing of your personal data for the purposes described above.

× How can I help you?